Canada Buchanan (21)/Arden Besecker (22) (May 26-27: Texas Recruiting Showcase - 18U Saturday)
Search Tournament Teams and Players


Roster
Name
Arden Besecker
Austin, TX
Canada Buchanan
Cibolo, TX
Pools
Pool 6
Start: 10:45am
1stAdriana Pereira (UAB)/Jaylyn Porras (MCU)
2ndMaia Nichols (20)/Madison Nichols (21)
3rdCanada Buchanan (21)/Arden Besecker (22)
4thMorgan Janda (SHSU)/Ella Alexander (UAB)
5thAddie Yeats (19)/Jenny Todd (19)
6thKatharina Mitchell (19)/Sydney Sanchez (19)
Schedule
Pool 6 - Match 2
Sat - 11:05am - Court 6
Addie Yeats (19)/Jenny Todd (19)Maia Nichols (20)/Madison Nichols (21)
Canada Buchanan (21)/Arden Besecker (22)
1721
Pool 6 - Match 4
Sat - 11:45am - Court 6
Maia Nichols (20)/Madison Nichols (21)Canada Buchanan (21)/Arden Besecker (22)
Addie Yeats (19)/Jenny Todd (19)
2220
Pool 6 - Match 6
Sat - 12:25pm - Court 6
Canada Buchanan (21)/Arden Besecker (22)Addie Yeats (19)/Jenny Todd (19)
Maia Nichols (20)/Madison Nichols (21)
2110
Pool 6 - Match 8
Sat - 1:05pm - Court 6
Addie Yeats (19)/Jenny Todd (19)Katharina Mitchell (19)/Sydney Sanchez (19)
Canada Buchanan (21)/Arden Besecker (22)
2116
Pool 6 - Match 10
Sat - 1:45pm - Court 6
Canada Buchanan (21)/Arden Besecker (22)Katharina Mitchell (19)/Sydney Sanchez (19)
Adriana Pereira (UAB)/Jaylyn Porras (MCU)
2118
Pool 6 - Match 12
Sat - 2:25pm - Court 6
Canada Buchanan (21)/Arden Besecker (22)Adriana Pereira (UAB)/Jaylyn Porras (MCU)
Katharina Mitchell (19)/Sydney Sanchez (19)
1721
Pool 6 - Match 14
Sat - 3:05pm - Court 6
Katharina Mitchell (19)/Sydney Sanchez (19)Maia Nichols (20)/Madison Nichols (21)
Canada Buchanan (21)/Arden Besecker (22)
1221
Pool 6 - Match 15
Sat - 3:25pm - Court 6
Morgan Janda (SHSU)/Ella Alexander (UAB)Canada Buchanan (21)/Arden Besecker (22)
Addie Yeats (19)/Jenny Todd (19)
1921

(1) Lua Lindner Rosado (19)/Katie Hess (GCU)
TVT Beach
Match #14
5:25pm - Court 4
21
13
Lua Lindner Rosado (19)/Katie Hess (GCU)
TVT Beach
(17) Georgia Via (20)/Payton Lucas (21)
Beach10K
Match #15
4:45pm - Court 1
17
21
Peyton Yamagata (TCU)/Ivey Weber (20)
Dulles/Project Serve
(16) Peyton Yamagata (TCU)/Ivey Weber (20)
Dulles/Project Serve
Match #6
6:05pm - Court 1
21
18
Lua Lindner Rosado (19)/Katie Hess (GCU)
TVT Beach
(9) Caitlin Moon (FSU)/Caitlin Godwin (20)
TVT
Match #22
4:45pm - Court 2
21
17
Caitlin Moon (FSU)/Caitlin Godwin (20)
TVT
(24) Alexis Muniz (19)/Kristen Kleymeyer (19)
Project Serve
Match #7
5:25pm - Court 5
21
17
Caitlin Moon (FSU)/Caitlin Godwin (20)
TVT
(25) Natalie Martin (ASU)/Shane Burleson (ASU)
TVT & Texas Image
Match #23
4:45pm - Court 3
21
19
Natalie Martin (ASU)/Shane Burleson (ASU)
TVT & Texas Image
(8) Abigail Elder (19)/Macy Migliore (LSU)
Texas Image/Digs
Match #2
6:25pm - Court 1
11
21
Katelyn Hashman (21)/Camdyn Doucet (21)
TVT/210
(5) Adriana Pereira (UAB)/Jaylyn Porras (MCU)
210 Beach
Match #26
4:45pm - Court 4
21
19
Adriana Pereira (UAB)/Jaylyn Porras (MCU)
210 Beach
(28) Abbey Sweeting (19)/Shea Slusser (19)
692/Beach 10K
Match #10
5:25pm - Court 6
21
13
Adriana Pereira (UAB)/Jaylyn Porras (MCU)
210 Beach
(21) Sarah Dickenson (UAB)/Chloe Martin (21)
TVT/210
Match #19
4:45pm - Court 5
21
18
Sarah Dickenson (UAB)/Chloe Martin (21)
TVT/210
(12) Sophie Bengoechea (SC)/Alli Hansen (GCU)
210 Beach/DaKine Beach
Match #3
6:05pm - Court 2
18
21
Katelyn Hashman (21)/Camdyn Doucet (21)
TVT/210
(13) Canada Buchanan (21)/Arden Besecker (22)
210 Beach/TVT Beach
Match #18
4:45pm - Court 6
22
20
Canada Buchanan (21)/Arden Besecker (22)
210 Beach/TVT Beach
(20) Allyson Anderson (19)/Ally Haden (UO)
Stel Beach
Match #11
5:45pm - Court 1
16
21
Katelyn Hashman (21)/Camdyn Doucet (21)
TVT/210
(29) Nadia Kern (19)/Caitlan Buettner (19)
915 United El Paso
Match #27
5:05pm - Court 1
6
21
Katelyn Hashman (21)/Camdyn Doucet (21)
TVT/210
(4) Katelyn Hashman (21)/Camdyn Doucet (21)
TVT/210
Match #0
6:45pm - Court 2
15
21
Morgan Janda (SHSU)/Ella Alexander (UAB)
TVT Beach
(3) Maddi Kriz (19)/Cam Guttell (21)
TVT Beach
Match #28
5:05pm - Court 2
21
0
Maddi Kriz (19)/Cam Guttell (21)
TVT Beach
(30) Naomi Ortiz (21)/Caitlin Wilson (20)
210 Beach
Match #12
5:45pm - Court 2
6
21
Morgan Janda (SHSU)/Ella Alexander (UAB)
TVT Beach
(19) Morgan Janda (SHSU)/Ella Alexander (UAB)
TVT Beach
Match #17
5:05pm - Court 3
21
17
Morgan Janda (SHSU)/Ella Alexander (UAB)
TVT Beach
(14) Shelby ONeal (20)/Emilia Guerra-Acuna (21)
210 Beach
Match #4
6:05pm - Court 3
21
14
Morgan Janda (SHSU)/Ella Alexander (UAB)
TVT Beach
(11) Courtney Moon (FAU)/Ava Elia (GCU)
TVT Beach
Match #20
5:05pm - Court 4
21
17
Courtney Moon (FAU)/Ava Elia (GCU)
TVT Beach
(22) Marie Martinsen (20)/Pogue Parker (19)
HVA/Stel
Match #9
5:45pm - Court 3
21
13
Courtney Moon (FAU)/Ava Elia (GCU)
TVT Beach
(27) Addie Yeats (19)/Jenny Todd (19)
Project Serve
Match #25
5:05pm - Court 5
17
21
Jaleigh Robbins (20)/Kacie Johnson (20)
692
(6) Jaleigh Robbins (20)/Kacie Johnson (20)
692
Match #1
6:25pm - Court 2
21
8
Morgan Janda (SHSU)/Ella Alexander (UAB)
TVT Beach
(7) Maia Nichols (20)/Madison Nichols (21)
Dakine
Match #24
5:05pm - Court 6
21
16
Maia Nichols (20)/Madison Nichols (21)
Dakine
(26) Mabry Ward (19)/Jordyn Rangel (19)
692/TX Image
Match #8
5:45pm - Court 9
16
21
Gracey Campbell (22)/Bonnie Davis (21)
Beach 10K/Texas Image
(23) Isabelle O'Bryan (20)/Julian Cope (20)
Dulles / 692
Match #21
5:05pm - Court 2
10
21
Gracey Campbell (22)/Bonnie Davis (21)
Beach 10K/Texas Image
(10) Gracey Campbell (22)/Bonnie Davis (21)
Beach 10K/Texas Image
Match #5

8
21
Lauren Domel (19)/Brooke Adkisson (TAMUCC)
210 Beach
(15) Hailey Hamlett (21)/Elin Kaiser (22)
210 Beach
Match #16
5:05pm - Court 9
21
18
Hailey Hamlett (21)/Elin Kaiser (22)
210 Beach
(18) Kennedy Westendorff (21)/Sophia Jerome (21)
Beach 10K
Match #13
5:45pm - Court 10
10
21
Lauren Domel (19)/Brooke Adkisson (TAMUCC)
210 Beach
(31) Katharina Mitchell (19)/Sydney Sanchez (19)
692
Match #29
5:05pm - Court 10
10
21
Lauren Domel (19)/Brooke Adkisson (TAMUCC)
210 Beach
(2) Lauren Domel (19)/Brooke Adkisson (TAMUCC)
210 Beach