Lizzie Denyer/Macie Swett (March 10 Houston: TVT JBS #5/AAU JOQ - 16U)
Search Tournament Teams and Players


Roster
Name
Lizzie Denyer
Georgetown, Texas
Macie Swett
Austin, TX
16U
Pool 1
Start: 9:30am
1stLizzie Denyer/Macie Swett
2ndLauren Garcia/Brooke Sheely
3rdVictoria Simmang/Campbell Todd
Schedule
Pool 1 - Match 1
Sun - 9:30am - Court 2
Lauren Garcia/Brooke SheelyVictoria Simmang/Campbell Todd
Lizzie Denyer/Macie Swett
2811
Pool 1 - Match 2
Sun - 9:50am - Court 2
Lizzie Denyer/Macie SwettVictoria Simmang/Campbell Todd
Lauren Garcia/Brooke Sheely
2819
Pool 1 - Match 3
Sun - 10:10am - Court 2
Lauren Garcia/Brooke SheelyLizzie Denyer/Macie Swett
Victoria Simmang/Campbell Todd
2428

Final

Lauren Garcia/Brooke Sheely
Match #C1
2:30pm - Court 3
Ref: Previous Loser
2121
1918
Lauren Garcia/Brooke Sheely
Kaileigh Truslow-Neffendorf/Olivia Thex

Winner's Bracket

(1st - P2) Kaileigh Truslow-Neffendorf/Olivia Thex
Match #2
12:00pm - Court 2
Ref: Previous Loser
14
21
Lauren Garcia/Brooke Sheely
(3rd - P2) Liz Bruegging/Sierra Ecton
Match #3
11:40am - Court 2
Ref: Kaileigh Truslow-Neffendorf/Olivia Thex
8
21
Lauren Garcia/Brooke Sheely
(2nd - P1) Lauren Garcia/Brooke Sheely
Match #0
1:00pm - Court 3
Ref: Previous Loser
21
18
Lauren Garcia/Brooke Sheely
(2nd - P2) Sarah George/Makenna Haynes
Match #4
11:40am - Court 3
Ref: Lizzie Denyer/Macie Swett
21
7
Sarah George/Makenna Haynes
(3rd - P1) Victoria Simmang/Campbell Todd
Match #1
12:20pm - Court 3
Ref: Previous Loser
24
26
Lizzie Denyer/Macie Swett
(4th - P2) Reese Hood/Jamison Wheeler
Match #5
12:00pm - Court 3
12
21
Lizzie Denyer/Macie Swett
(1st - P1) Lizzie Denyer/Macie Swett

Contender's Bracket

Reese Hood/Jamison Wheeler
Match #L6
12:20pm - Court 2
Ref: Previous Loser
21
13
Reese Hood/Jamison Wheeler
Victoria Simmang/Campbell ToddMatch #L4
12:40pm - Court 2
Ref: Previous Loser
16
21
Kaileigh Truslow-Neffendorf/Olivia Thex
Kaileigh Truslow-Neffendorf/Olivia Thex

1:40pm - Court 3
21
8
Kaileigh Truslow-Neffendorf/Olivia Thex
Liz Bruegging/Sierra Ecton
Match #L3
12:40pm - Court 3
Ref: Previous Loser
21
9
Liz Bruegging/Sierra EctonMatch #L2
2:00pm - Court 3
21
16
Kaileigh Truslow-Neffendorf/Olivia Thex
Sarah George/Makenna Haynes
Lizzie Denyer/Macie Swett