Arellano/Mikals (182 pts) (June 30 Dallas: AVPNext GOLD Texas Championships - Women's Open)
Search Tournament Teams and Players


Roster
NameCityState/Province
Avery ArellanoPlanoTX
Sarita MikalsEulessTexas

Semis and Finals

Dickson/Nutterfield (676 pts)
Austin, TX
Match #C1
5:30pm - Court 6
2121
1116
Dickson/Nutterfield (676 pts)
Austin, TX
Grabiec-Blanke/Beyer (183 pts)
Metairie, LA & Baton Rouge, LA
Match #C3
Court 7
211511
152115
Scarbrough/Davis (1574 pts)
Sarasota, FL & Groveland, FL
Nyquist/Mannari (770 pts)
Dallas, TX & McKinney, TX
Match #C2

211110
142115
Scarbrough/Davis (1574 pts)
Sarasota, FL & Groveland, FL
Scarbrough/Davis (1574 pts)
Sarasota, FL & Groveland, FL

Winner's Bracket

(1) Scarbrough/Davis (1574 pts)
Sarasota, FL & Groveland, FL
Match #14
9:20am - Court 7
211915
18214
Scarbrough/Davis (1574 pts)
Sarasota, FL & Groveland, FL
(17) Culver/Westendorff (313.8 pts)
Roanoke, TX & Dallas, TX
Match #15
7:30am - Court 5
Ref: Richardson/Smestad (408 pts)
Austin, TX
817
2121
Nucete/perry (335 pts)
Austin, TX
(16) Nucete/perry (335 pts)
Austin, TX
Match #6
11:50am - Court 6
2121
1813
Scarbrough/Davis (1574 pts)
Sarasota, FL & Groveland, FL
(9) Rasnick-Pope/Carroll (500 pts)
Frisco, TX & Southake, TX
Match #22
7:30am - Court 6
Ref: Parmelly/Bennett (389.8 pts)
Rockwall, TX & Dallas, TX
2121
1517
Rasnick-Pope/Carroll (500 pts)
Frisco, TX & Southake, TX
(24) McCutcheon/Becker (180 pts)
Whitesboro, TX & Dallas, TX
Match #7
9:45am - Court 5
1318
2121
Scheel/Westendorff (155 pts)
Phoenix, AZ & Dallas, TX
(25) Scheel/Westendorff (155 pts)
Phoenix, AZ & Dallas, TX
Match #23
7:30am - Court 7
Ref: Moon/Godwin (576 pts)
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX & Austin, TX
211715
122110
Scheel/Westendorff (155 pts)
Phoenix, AZ & Dallas, TX
(8) Shannon/Speicher (503 pts)
Southlake, TX & Allen, TX
Match #2
1:45pm - Court 6
2022
2224
Dickson/Nutterfield (676 pts)
Austin, TX
(5) MacTavish/Privett (628 pts)
Southlake, TX & Grapevine, TX
Match #10
10:10am - Court 6
192115
211510
MacTavish/Privett (628 pts)
Southlake, TX & Grapevine, TX
(21) Mitchell-McBeth/Johnson (216 pts)
Justin, TX & Sachse, TX
Match #19
7:30am - Court 8
Ref: Elia/Moon (467 pts)
Hutto, TX & Fair Oaks Ranch, TX
1313
2121
Robert/Perales (454 pts)
McKinney, TX & Round Rock, TX
(12) Robert/Perales (454 pts)
McKinney, TX & Round Rock, TX
Match #3
11:50am - Court 7
1913
2121
Dickson/Nutterfield (676 pts)
Austin, TX
(13) Richardson/Smestad (408 pts)
Austin, TX
Match #18
8:20am - Court 5
2121
914
Richardson/Smestad (408 pts)
Austin, TX
(20) Hess/Bryan (259 pts)
Waxahachie, TX & Glenn Heights, TX
Match #11
10:10am - Court 8
915
2121
Dickson/Nutterfield (676 pts)
Austin, TX
(4) Dickson/Nutterfield (676 pts)
Austin, TX
(3) Smalzer/Lindelow (759 pts)
Austin, TX & Covington, LA
Match #12
10:10am - Court 7
2121
159
Smalzer/Lindelow (759 pts)
Austin, TX & Covington, LA
(19) Dorn/Plaster (260 pts)
Trophy Club, TX & Flower Mound, TX
Match #17
8:20am - Court 6
172113
211915
Parmelly/Bennett (389.8 pts)
Rockwall, TX & Dallas, TX
(14) Parmelly/Bennett (389.8 pts)
Rockwall, TX & Dallas, TX
Match #4
12:40pm - Court 6
2121
912
Smalzer/Lindelow (759 pts)
Austin, TX & Covington, LA
(11) Elia/Moon (467 pts)
Hutto, TX & Fair Oaks Ranch, TX
Match #20
8:20am - Court 8
1420
2122
Grabiec-Blanke/Beyer (183 pts)
Metairie, LA & Baton Rouge, LA
(22) Grabiec-Blanke/Beyer (183 pts)
Metairie, LA & Baton Rouge, LA
Match #9
11:00am - Court 5
1516
2121
Moon/Godwin (576 pts)
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX & Austin, TX
(27) Schaab/Ratterree (127 pts)
Frisco, TX
Match #25
8:20am - Court 7
2017
2221
Moon/Godwin (576 pts)
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX & Austin, TX
(6) Moon/Godwin (576 pts)
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX & Austin, TX
Match #1
2:00pm - Court 7
18217
211315
Nyquist/Mannari (770 pts)
Dallas, TX & McKinney, TX
(7) Almeida/Almeida (566 pts)
Little Rock, AR
Match #24
9:00am - Court 5
2121
1513
Almeida/Almeida (566 pts)
Little Rock, AR
(26) Rosado/Holtz (149.2 pts)
Austin, TX
Match #8
11:00am - Court 6
2121
1314
Almeida/Almeida (566 pts)
Little Rock, AR
(23) Arellano/Mikals (182 pts)
Plano, TX & Euless, TX
Match #21
9:10am - Court 6
2121
1813
Arellano/Mikals (182 pts)
Plano, TX & Euless, TX
(10) Porras/Loerch (480 pts)
San Antonio, TX & Austin, TX
Match #5
12:40pm - Court 7
1613
2121
Nyquist/Mannari (770 pts)
Dallas, TX & McKinney, TX
(15) Adkisson/Pereia (385.4 pts)
San Antonio, TX
Match #16
9:10am - Court 8
1315
2121
Tippett/Ribeiro (279 pts)
Conway, AR & Austin, TX
(18) Tippett/Ribeiro (279 pts)
Conway, AR & Austin, TX
Match #13
11:00am - Court 7
2114
2321
Nyquist/Mannari (770 pts)
Dallas, TX & McKinney, TX
(2) Nyquist/Mannari (770 pts)
Dallas, TX & McKinney, TX

Contender's Bracket

Dorn/Plaster (260 pts)
Trophy Club, TX & Flower Mound, TX
Match #L13
12:10pm - Court 5
25
20
Dorn/Plaster (260 pts)
Trophy Club, TX & Flower Mound, TX
Richardson/Smestad (408 pts)
Austin, TX
Elia/Moon (467 pts)
Hutto, TX & Fair Oaks Ranch, TX

2:00pm - Court 8
18
25
Robert/Perales (454 pts)
McKinney, TX & Round Rock, TX
Match #L27
11:10am - Court 8
22
25
Schaab/Ratterree (127 pts)
Frisco, TX
Schaab/Ratterree (127 pts)
Frisco, TX
Match #L12
11:40am - Court 8
9
25
Robert/Perales (454 pts)
McKinney, TX & Round Rock, TX
Match #L7
3:00pm - Court 7
25
22
Robert/Perales (454 pts)
McKinney, TX & Round Rock, TX
Robert/Perales (454 pts)
McKinney, TX & Round Rock, TX
Almeida/Almeida (566 pts)
Little Rock, AR
Adkisson/Pereia (385.4 pts)
San Antonio, TX
Match #L16
12:10pm - Court 8
22
25
Nucete/perry (335 pts)
Austin, TX

Court 7
25
23
Robert/Perales (454 pts)
McKinney, TX & Round Rock, TX
Nucete/perry (335 pts)
Austin, TX
Rosado/Holtz (149.2 pts)
Austin, TX

2:30pm - Court 5
25
23
Nucete/perry (335 pts)
Austin, TX
Match #L23
11:40am - Court 5
25
23
Rosado/Holtz (149.2 pts)
Austin, TX
Porras/Loerch (480 pts)
San Antonio, TX & Austin, TX
Match #L9
12:30pm - Court 5
19
25
Rasnick-Pope/Carroll (500 pts)
Frisco, TX & Southake, TX
Match #L6
3:00pm - Court 5
25
19
Nucete/perry (335 pts)
Austin, TX
Match #L4
Court 7
22
25
Scarbrough/Davis (1574 pts)
Sarasota, FL & Groveland, FL
Rasnick-Pope/Carroll (500 pts)
Frisco, TX & Southake, TX
Moon/Godwin (576 pts)
Fair Oaks Ranch, TX & Austin, TX
Hess/Bryan (259 pts)
Waxahachie, TX & Glenn Heights, TX
Match #L14
12:30pm - Court 8
21
25
Parmelly/Bennett (389.8 pts)
Rockwall, TX & Dallas, TX
Scarbrough/Davis (1574 pts)
Sarasota, FL & Groveland, FL
Parmelly/Bennett (389.8 pts)
Rockwall, TX & Dallas, TX

2:30pm - Court 8
23
25
Grabiec-Blanke/Beyer (183 pts)
Metairie, LA & Baton Rouge, LA
Mitchell-McBeth/Johnson (216 pts)
Justin, TX & Sachse, TX
Match #L11
1:30pm - Court 5
16
25
Grabiec-Blanke/Beyer (183 pts)
Metairie, LA & Baton Rouge, LA
Match #L8
3:00pm - Court 8
25
21
Grabiec-Blanke/Beyer (183 pts)
Metairie, LA & Baton Rouge, LA
Grabiec-Blanke/Beyer (183 pts)
Metairie, LA & Baton Rouge, LA
Scheel/Westendorff (155 pts)
Phoenix, AZ & Dallas, TX
Culver/Westendorff (313.8 pts)
Roanoke, TX & Dallas, TX
Match #L15
2:00pm - Court 5
15
25
Tippett/Ribeiro (279 pts)
Conway, AR & Austin, TX

Court 6
25
23
Grabiec-Blanke/Beyer (183 pts)
Metairie, LA & Baton Rouge, LA
Tippett/Ribeiro (279 pts)
Conway, AR & Austin, TX
Shannon/Speicher (503 pts)
Southlake, TX & Allen, TX

2:45pm - Court 6
20
25
Shannon/Speicher (503 pts)
Southlake, TX & Allen, TX
Match #L24
10:40am - Court 8
25
23
Shannon/Speicher (503 pts)
Southlake, TX & Allen, TX
McCutcheon/Becker (180 pts)
Whitesboro, TX & Dallas, TX
Match #L10
1:30pm - Court 8
25
16
Shannon/Speicher (503 pts)
Southlake, TX & Allen, TX
Match #L5
3:15pm - Court 6
11
25
MacTavish/Privett (628 pts)
Southlake, TX & Grapevine, TX
Match #L3
Court 6
25
23
Grabiec-Blanke/Beyer (183 pts)
Metairie, LA & Baton Rouge, LA
Arellano/Mikals (182 pts)
Plano, TX & Euless, TX
MacTavish/Privett (628 pts)
Southlake, TX & Grapevine, TX
Smalzer/Lindelow (759 pts)
Austin, TX & Covington, LA