Huijbers/Updegrove (644 pts) (June 30 Dallas: AVPNext GOLD Texas Championships - Men's Open)
Search Tournament Teams and Players


Roster
NameCityState/Province
David UpdegroveHoustonTX
Lennart HuijbersHoustonTX

Playoffs

Semis and Finals

Hamilton/Martinez (76 pts)
Baton Rouge, LA & Prairieville, LA
Match #C1

2121
1518
Hamilton/Martinez (76 pts)
Baton Rouge, LA & Prairieville, LA
Wolfe/Smalzer (585 pts)
Chicago, IL & Austin, TX
Match #C3

122116
211814
Hamilton/Martinez (76 pts)
Baton Rouge, LA & Prairieville, LA
Hughes/Lindsey (760 pts)
Plano, TX & Round Rock, TX
Match #C2

2121
139
Hughes/Lindsey (760 pts)
Plano, TX & Round Rock, TX
Groselle/Smith (550 pts)
Plano, TX & Lakewood, CO

Winner's Bracket

(1) Maness/Zaun (1059 pts)
Oklahoma City, OK & Cherry Hill, NJ
Match #30
7:30am - Court 2
Ref: Walker/Manuel (667 pts)
Cypress, TX & Frisco, TX
2121
1415
Maness/Zaun (1059 pts)
Oklahoma City, OK & Cherry Hill, NJ
(32) Perkins/Klentzman (0 pts)
Coppell, TX
Match #14
10:20am - Court 3
2121
1215
Maness/Zaun (1059 pts)
Oklahoma City, OK & Cherry Hill, NJ
(17) Lane/Petersen (461 pts)
Austin, TX
Match #15
7:30am - Court 1
Ref: Beach/Strause (540 pts)
Little Rock, AR & Fayetteville, AR
162113
211515
Bermejo/Denney (469 pts)
Fort Worth, TX
(16) Bermejo/Denney (469 pts)
Fort Worth, TX
Match #6
2:15pm - Court 2
211811
192115
Tucker/Roschitz (607 pts)
Houston, TX & San Antonio, TX
(9) Tucker/Roschitz (607 pts)
Houston, TX & San Antonio, TX
Match #22
7:30am - Court 4
Ref: Blanke/Powers (500 pts)
Metairie, LA & Orlando, FL
2121
199
Tucker/Roschitz (607 pts)
Houston, TX & San Antonio, TX
(24) Robinson/Stansell (336 pts)
Plano, TX & Dallas, TX
Match #7
11:30am - Court 2
182815
212611
Tucker/Roschitz (607 pts)
Houston, TX & San Antonio, TX
(25) Khirsukhani/Jones (321 pts)
Jacksonville, FL
Match #23
7:30am - Court 3
Ref: Schlicker/Quesada-Paneque (701 pts)
Austin, TX
1720
2122
Fiers/Honer (617 pts)
Palos Verdes Estates, CA & Surprise, AZ
(8) Fiers/Honer (617 pts)
Palos Verdes Estates, CA & Surprise, AZ
Match #2
4:25pm - Court 3
211013
192115
Hamilton/Martinez (76 pts)
Baton Rouge, LA & Prairieville, LA
(5) Walker/Manuel (667 pts)
Cypress, TX & Frisco, TX
Match #26
8:30pm - Court 2
2121
1514
Walker/Manuel (667 pts)
Cypress, TX & Frisco, TX
(28) Johnson/Ferguson (90 pts)
Sachse, TX
Match #10
11:40am - Court 1
2919
3121
Beach/Strause (540 pts)
Little Rock, AR & Fayetteville, AR
(21) Buchanan/Aparcedo (387 pts)
Dallas, TX
Match #19
8:30am - Court 1
1716
2121
Beach/Strause (540 pts)
Little Rock, AR & Fayetteville, AR
(12) Beach/Strause (540 pts)
Little Rock, AR & Fayetteville, AR
Match #3
1:15pm - Court 3
1614
2121
Hamilton/Martinez (76 pts)
Baton Rouge, LA & Prairieville, LA
(13) Blanke/Powers (500 pts)
Metairie, LA & Orlando, FL
Match #18
8:30am - Court 4
2121
1615
Blanke/Powers (500 pts)
Metairie, LA & Orlando, FL
(20) Ingraham/Stewart (420 pts)
Denton, TX
Match #11
11:10am - Court 3
911
2121
Hamilton/Martinez (76 pts)
Baton Rouge, LA & Prairieville, LA
(29) Hamilton/Martinez (76 pts)
Baton Rouge, LA & Prairieville, LA
Match #27
8:30am - Court 3
2130
1328
Hamilton/Martinez (76 pts)
Baton Rouge, LA & Prairieville, LA
(4) Schlicker/Quesada-Paneque (701 pts)
Austin, TX
(3) Hughes/Lindsey (760 pts)
Plano, TX & Round Rock, TX
Match #28
9:30am - Court 2
2121
812
Hughes/Lindsey (760 pts)
Plano, TX & Round Rock, TX
(30) Vassberg/Lindsay (63 pts)
Austin, TX & Honolulu, HI
Match #12
11:10am - Court 4
2121
1215
Hughes/Lindsey (760 pts)
Plano, TX & Round Rock, TX
(19) Granbery/Tongkeamha (426 pts)
Dallas, TX & The Colony, TX
Match #17
9:30am - Court 1
1515
2121
Malone/Tongkeamha (486 pts)
Conway, AR & The Colony, TX
(14) Malone/Tongkeamha (486 pts)
Conway, AR & The Colony, TX
Match #4
3:00pm - Court 3
2121
1615
Hughes/Lindsey (760 pts)
Plano, TX & Round Rock, TX
(11) Groselle/Smith (550 pts)
Plano, TX & Lakewood, CO
Match #20
9:30am - Court 4
2121
1816
Groselle/Smith (550 pts)
Plano, TX & Lakewood, CO
(22) Kelley/Ozols (356 pts)
Temple, TX & Waco, TX
Match #9
1:00pm - Court 2
202115
221911
Groselle/Smith (550 pts)
Plano, TX & Lakewood, CO
(27) Bohls/Martin (283 pts)
Coppell, TX & Lewisville, TX
Match #25
9:30am - Court 3
1215
2121
Coutts/Del Sol (650 pts)
Parker, CO & Lonetree, CO
(6) Coutts/Del Sol (650 pts)
Parker, CO & Lonetree, CO
Match #1
5:45pm - Court 3
222115
24118
Hughes/Lindsey (760 pts)
Plano, TX & Round Rock, TX
(7) Huijbers/Updegrove (644 pts)
Houston, TX
Match #24
10:20am - Court 2
152115
211411
Huijbers/Updegrove (644 pts)
Houston, TX
(26) Gladstone/Salmon (292 pts)
Houston, TX & Friendswood, TX
Match #8
12:10pm - Court 3
1820
2122
Wolfe/Smalzer (585 pts)
Chicago, IL & Austin, TX
(23) Post/Noll (344 pts)
Chandler, AZ & Albuquerque, NM
Match #21
10:20am - Court 1
1018
2121
Wolfe/Smalzer (585 pts)
Chicago, IL & Austin, TX
(10) Wolfe/Smalzer (585 pts)
Chicago, IL & Austin, TX
Match #5
3:00pm - Court 3
2125
1423
Wolfe/Smalzer (585 pts)
Chicago, IL & Austin, TX
(15) Ledig/Fiorentino (476 pts)
Mandeville, LA & Dallas, TX
Match #16
10:20am - Court 4
1517
2121
Deacon/Gutierrez (453 pts)
Austin, TX
(18) Deacon/Gutierrez (453 pts)
Austin, TX
Match #13
1:00pm - Court 1
2121
1214
Deacon/Gutierrez (453 pts)
Austin, TX
(31) Howard/Smith (48 pts)
Springdale, AR
Match #29

2121
00
Howard/Smith (48 pts)
Springdale, AR
(2) Luers/Amorim (837 pts)
Lebanon, OH & Richmond, IN

Contender's Bracket

Vassberg/Lindsay (63 pts)
Austin, TX & Honolulu, HI
Match #L19
2:15pm - Court 1
25
23
Vassberg/Lindsay (63 pts)
Austin, TX & Honolulu, HI
Granbery/Tongkeamha (426 pts)
Dallas, TX & The Colony, TX
Match #L13
3:45pm - Court 1
11
25
Blanke/Powers (500 pts)
Metairie, LA & Orlando, FL
Blanke/Powers (500 pts)
Metairie, LA & Orlando, FL
Kelley/Ozols (356 pts)
Temple, TX & Waco, TX

4:45pm - Court 2
25
22
Blanke/Powers (500 pts)
Metairie, LA & Orlando, FL
Match #L27
1:45pm - Court 1
16
25
Bohls/Martin (283 pts)
Coppell, TX & Lewisville, TX
Bohls/Martin (283 pts)
Coppell, TX & Lewisville, TX
Match #L12
2:45pm - Court 1
21
25
Walker/Manuel (667 pts)
Cypress, TX & Frisco, TX
Match #L7
Court 2
25
11
Blanke/Powers (500 pts)
Metairie, LA & Orlando, FL
Walker/Manuel (667 pts)
Cypress, TX & Frisco, TX
Luers/Amorim (837 pts)
Lebanon, OH & Richmond, IN
Deacon/Gutierrez (453 pts)
Austin, TX
Match #L18

0
25
Ledig/Fiorentino (476 pts)
Mandeville, LA & Dallas, TX
Ledig/Fiorentino (476 pts)
Mandeville, LA & Dallas, TX
Match #L16
Court 2
19
25
Bermejo/Denney (469 pts)
Fort Worth, TX

Court 2
23
25
Groselle/Smith (550 pts)
Plano, TX & Lakewood, CO
Bermejo/Denney (469 pts)
Fort Worth, TX
Gladstone/Salmon (292 pts)
Houston, TX & Friendswood, TX

5:15pm - Court 2
11
25
Fiers/Honer (617 pts)
Palos Verdes Estates, CA & Surprise, AZ
Match #L23
2:30pm - Court 4
22
25
Post/Noll (344 pts)
Chandler, AZ & Albuquerque, NM
Post/Noll (344 pts)
Chandler, AZ & Albuquerque, NM
Match #L9
Court 2
11
25
Fiers/Honer (617 pts)
Palos Verdes Estates, CA & Surprise, AZ
Match #L6

23
25
Groselle/Smith (550 pts)
Plano, TX & Lakewood, CO
Match #L4
Court 2
27
25
Groselle/Smith (550 pts)
Plano, TX & Lakewood, CO
Fiers/Honer (617 pts)
Palos Verdes Estates, CA & Surprise, AZ
Schlicker/Quesada-Paneque (701 pts)
Austin, TX
Groselle/Smith (550 pts)
Plano, TX & Lakewood, CO
Match #L20
2:00pm - Court 4
25
17
Schlicker/Quesada-Paneque (701 pts)
Austin, TX
Ingraham/Stewart (420 pts)
Denton, TX
Match #L14
Court 1
25
18
Schlicker/Quesada-Paneque (701 pts)
Austin, TX
Tucker/Roschitz (607 pts)
Houston, TX & San Antonio, TX
Malone/Tongkeamha (486 pts)
Conway, AR & The Colony, TX
Johnson/Ferguson (90 pts)
Sachse, TX

Court 4
25
22
Schlicker/Quesada-Paneque (701 pts)
Austin, TX
Match #L21
1:30pm - Court 4
25
15
Johnson/Ferguson (90 pts)
Sachse, TX
Buchanan/Aparcedo (387 pts)
Dallas, TX
Match #L11
Court 4
23
25
Coutts/Del Sol (650 pts)
Parker, CO & Lonetree, CO
Match #L8
Court 4
20
25
Maness/Zaun (1059 pts)
Oklahoma City, OK & Cherry Hill, NJ
Coutts/Del Sol (650 pts)
Parker, CO & Lonetree, CO
Perkins/Klentzman (0 pts)
Coppell, TX
Maness/Zaun (1059 pts)
Oklahoma City, OK & Cherry Hill, NJ
Match #L17
12:40pm - Court 4
23
25
Lane/Petersen (461 pts)
Austin, TX
Lane/Petersen (461 pts)
Austin, TX
Match #L15
Court 4
17
25
Howard/Smith (48 pts)
Springdale, AR

Court 3
25
18
Maness/Zaun (1059 pts)
Oklahoma City, OK & Cherry Hill, NJ
Howard/Smith (48 pts)
Springdale, AR
Khirsukhani/Jones (321 pts)
Jacksonville, FL

5:30pm - Court 1
15
25
Huijbers/Updegrove (644 pts)
Houston, TX
Match #L24
12:10pm - Court 4
25
23
Khirsukhani/Jones (321 pts)
Jacksonville, FL
Robinson/Stansell (336 pts)
Plano, TX & Dallas, TX
Match #L10

18
25
Huijbers/Updegrove (644 pts)
Houston, TX
Match #L5
Court 1
25
21
Huijbers/Updegrove (644 pts)
Houston, TX
Match #L3
Court 3
24
26
Wolfe/Smalzer (585 pts)
Chicago, IL & Austin, TX
Huijbers/Updegrove (644 pts)
Houston, TX
Beach/Strause (540 pts)
Little Rock, AR & Fayetteville, AR
Wolfe/Smalzer (585 pts)
Chicago, IL & Austin, TX